Dinagyang 2013 Kasadyahan and Ati Ati Contest Winners and Result

Salakayan Festival of Miagao is the Champion in the Dinagayang 2013 Kasadyahan Regional Competition, while Tribu Panayanon is the Champion in the Ati Contest. Both winners will represent Iloilo City in the Aliwan Festival. Check out the Complete List of Winners and Result.

Twelve tribes participated in the 2013 Kasadyahan Festival Regional Cultural Competition.

Salakayan – Miagao, Iloilo
Hubon Saranggola sa Manggahan sa Guimaras
Hubon Binagtong sa Manggahan sa Guimaras
Tribu Hugyaw – St. Therese MTC Colleges
Olalong – Cabalum Western College
Tribu Pagdayaw – Dumarao, Capiz
Tribu Kaing – Leon, Iloilo
Hugyaw Kansilay – Silay City, Negros Occidental
Tribu Saludan – Tigbauan, Iloilo
Tribu Bayluhay – San Joaquin, Ilooilo
Pahinis de Laua-an – Laua-an, Antique
Tribu Mandaragat – San Jose de Buenavista, Antique

Major Awards:

Kasadyahan Champion – Tribu Salakayan of Miagao
Kasadyahan 1st Runner Up – Tribu Kaing of Leon Iloilo
Kasadyahan 2nd Runner Up – Tribu Bayluhay of San Joaquin Iloilo
Kasadyahan 3rd Runner Up – Tribu Padagyaw of Dumarao Capiz
Kasadyahan 4th Runner Up – Tribu Mandaragat of San Jose Antique

Minor Awards

Best in performance Kasadyahan – Tribu Salakayan of Miagao
Best in Choreography Kasadyahan – Tribu Salakayan of Miagao
Best Choreographer – Tribu Salakayan of Miagao
Best in Costume – Tribu Kaing of Leon
Best in Street Dancing – Tribu Bayluhay of San Joaquin
Best in Music Kasadyahan – Tribu Kaing of Leon
Best Musical Director – Tribu Kaing of Leon

Ten Tribes Participated in the Ati Ati Contest.

Tribu Angola
Tribu Aninipay
Tribu Atub-Atub
Tribu Buntatalan-on
Tribu Ilonganon
Tribu Milagrosa
Tribu Miro (Guest)
Tribu Molave
Tribu Pag-asa
Tribu Panayanon
Tribu Salognon

Major Awards:
Champion – Tribu Panayanon
1st runner-up – Tribu Ilonganon
2nd runner-up – Tribu Salognon
3rd runner-up – Tribu Milagrosa
4th runner-up – Tribu Atub-Atub

Minor/Special Awards:

Best Choreography – Tribu Panayanon
Best Choreographer – Tribu Panayanon
Best Music – Tribu Ilonganon
Best Musical Director – Tribu Ilonganon
Best in Costume – Tribu Ilonganon
Best in Costume Designer- Tribu Ilonganon
Best Performance – Tribu Panayanon
Best in Street Dance – Tribu Salognon
Best Headdress -Tribu Panayanon
Best in Discipline -Tribu Salognon

Opening Salvo Awards:
Best in Costume Opening Salvo – Tribu Ilonganon
Best in Performance – Tribu Panayanon
Best in Discipline – Tribu Panayanon